Home In The Press Sporty Spend and Win Promotion Winners!

Sporty Spend and Win Promotion Winners!

Winners of the april campaign announcedKwik Kopy is excited to announce the winners of the Sporty Spend & Win promotion.

The Sporty, Spend & Win campaign began on the 1st April and concluded on the 3oth April 2018. Customers who spent $250 (ex GST) or more in a single transaction at any of the 61 participating Centres during April were entered into the draw. 

We have randomly drawn 5 winning customers of each participating Centre. Each of these customers have won a $50 Rebel Sport gift card! Winners will be contacted by their Kwik Kopy Centre to arrange for prize delivery. 

If for any reason a winner is unable to claim their prize, the prize will be re-allocated to a reserve entry, previously drawn by the promoter. Any prizes not claimed by 03/08/18 will be subject to a second chance draw.

ACT
Kwik Kopy Phillip

Martine Chaytow – PEP Worldwide
Jamie Smith – Aspen Medical Pty Ltd
Kristi Monfries – St Vincent de Paul Society-Canberra/Goulburn
Margaret McNeil – ActewAGL Distribution
Angus Simpson – McKinsey & Co.

NSW
Kwik Kopy Alexandria

Prashant Arora – Fan Technologies Pty Ltd
Kunga Tsering – Fire & Rescue NSW
Blake Evans – Red Bull Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah Foley – Papinelle
Nicole Fountain – EWM (Gluepot Productions)

Kwik Kopy Artarmon

Richard Clark – WORTHINGTON CLARK PTY LTD
Robert McVey – SYDNEY NORTH SHORE AUTOMOTIVE
Cameron Nell – CAMERON NELL
Maureen – TOWNVIEW AUSTRALIA
Jayne Moore – TOMRA COLLECTIONS PTY LTD

Kwik Kopy Auburn

Nadia Davis – EOS Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Michelle Murphy – Danfoss Power Solutions
Vanessa Wakim – Bingo Waste Services
Suzanne Tang – Ainsworth Game Technology
Nicole Shore – GI Cancer Institute

Kwik Kopy Bankstown & Kwik Kopy Riverwood

NICK VOZELLA – COMMUNITY FIRST
CI WEE – SYDNEY MEDICAL
REMA ALAM – NOBLE TOYOTA
SEJAL ROY – SUPAGAS
STEPHEN HODGKINSON – PILOTAIR
LAURA NICIAK – ACE CERAMICS
JO CHEONG – CANTERBURY LEAGUES
ENERSYS – FARRAH RUSSELL
JOHN SAMPLE GROUP – DAVID BLACK
SANITY – ANGELA TOUPANTZIS

Kwik Kopy Bondi Junction

Tim Bothwell -MAD MEX FRANCHISING PTY LTD
Nick Diamond – Kenny Rens
Richard Coelho – WAVERLEY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Jess – Portobello PR
Arshad Ali – Mad Mex Claremont

Kwik Kopy Brookvale

Suzanne Hattch – Northern Sydney Institute (NSI)
Anna – Plonk! Beach Brasserie
Sanjay Kapur – Dr Nishish Kapeur
Byron Darroch – Next Science Pty Ltd
Gillian Markie – Grace City Church

Kwik Kopy Castle Hill

Amberley James – KMart Tyres & Auto
Kristy Coulter – Valour
Amanda Clarke – Avery Dennison Office Products
Bob Alexander – Warrawee Bowling Club
Deborah Grehan – Class Electrical Services Pty Ltd

Kwik Kopy Central City

Sarina Stretton – COLIN BIGGERS & PAISLEY PTY LTD
Amanda Stapleton – Ray White Group
Caterina Dacampo – The GPT Group
Marie Brochut – Michael Conley Lawyers
Rhiannon Thompsen – Crown Land Development P/L

Kwik Kopy Circular Quay

Jamie Duong – Wilsons Advisory
Eugene Chay – Australiasian Property Partners
Rachel Devonport – IHG
Salvatore Belmonte – Lion Ventures
Warwick Petschack – Capital Management Australia

Kwik Kopy Clarence Street

Louise Smit – Cunningham Lindsey
Emma Pontifex – Leap Legal Software
Amanda Griffin – Bridgeclimb
Tia Primrose – Groupon Australia Pty Ltd (COD)
Megan Mort – H&M Hennes & Mauritz

Kwik Kopy Darling Harbour

Chloe Eden – Getinge Australia Pty Ltd
Oshin Yine – Designlogic Australia
Vivian Moore – Sofitel Sydney Darling Harbour
Yamini Agarwal – Health Professional Councils Authority
Jenna Agueci – MCI Group

Kwik Kopy Elizabeth Street

Felice Fingleson – The Growth Project
Alistair Coyne – NIGEL BOWEN CHAMBERS
Ray Turner – TURNER COULSON
Chris Byrne – FINSURE
Kimberley Barrett – QBE Insurance Group

Kwik Kopy Five Dock

Paul Driver – Jacob Reed Australia Pty Ltd
Ruby Jamieson – Propec Pty Ltd
Ashley Choo – Freshfood Services Pty Ltd
Natalie Carrington – Blooming HR
Timothy Elcha – Norton St Chiro

Kwik Kopy Gosford

Emilie Powell – Active Edge Promotions Pty Ltd
David Garden – Australian Christian College
Sarah Sharp – Robson Partners Pty Ltd
Julie Dewstow – Central Coast Women’s Health & Contraception Centre
Erin Skinner – CNS Electrical

Kwik Kopy Hornsby

Natalie White – DJO Australasia Pty Ltd
Rachel Lubomirof – Lubomirof
Sue Oliver – PBA Partners
Briar Toose – Scrumptious Treats
Richard Antcliff – Hornsby College of TAFE

Kwik Kopy Macarthur

Lesley – Cumberland Stationery
Kirrily Scicluna – Axis Metal Roofing
Marie Holland – Holland Fire Door Installations
Laura Ali – Community Alliance ICU
Stan Moriarty – Pringle Moriarty & Co

Kwik Kopy Mascot

Gregory Flood – Thrifty Car Rental
Nevena Wheeler – Novotel Brighton Beach
Leah Hibbert – Honey & Beau
Dmitry Kuevda – AusDiagnostics Pty Ltd
Nicole Bates – Macnaught Pty Limited

Kwik Kopy Newcastle

Monica Skehan – Young Peoples Theatre
Pierangela De Antonis – Meridian Lawyers
Steve Roberts – Hunter and Coast Pest Control
James – James Custom Framing
Lena Vestad Hansen – Anditi

Kwik Kopy Parramatta

Erik Hinkie – Holmes Corporation
Ashleigh Scott – WesTrac Pty Ltd
Cheryl Muncer – Acetek
Natasha Agaki – Heritage Office
Andrew Moussa – SCOTT – Automation & Robotics

Kwik Kopy Penrith

PENRITH RSL SUB BRANCH
PENRITH REGIONAL GALLERY
Machines 4U
SpanSet Australia
Sydney Direct

Kwik Kopy Pitt Street

Michaela Bishop – Sky5
Shirli Kirschner – Resolve Advisors
Chelsea Tolmie – Essential Solutions
Mary Waite – Unicef
Katrina Khamhing – Asbestos Safety and Eradication Agency

Kwik Kopy St Leonards

Emily Kirkby
Tamara Reily
James Yeandel
Suzanne Matthews
Jaimie Ridley

Kwik Kopy Surry Hills

Lisa Sorenson – Flourish Australia
Anastasia Liolo – Bailey Nelson
Sarah Panzetta – S1T2
Aisling Mahony – National Disability Services
Siobhan Day – Australian Veterans Children Assistance Trust

Kwik Kopy Taren Point

Michelle Waldron – The Horse
Peta Owsnett – Qudos Bank
Yvonne Terkalas – Microanalytix Pty Ltd
Michael Preddey – Preddeys Master Locksmiths
Amanda Falls – Aaclaim Quality Services

Kwik Kopy Tuggerah

Sheree Robartson – All States Trailer Spares (ASTSS)
Tom Dumpleton – Circus Fans of Australasia
Aimee Thompson – The Happy Belly
Emma – Jordan Air Service
Rebecca Jones – Lake Munmorah Physio

Kwik Kopy Wollongong

Dina Gouda – IMB
Rebecca Roberts – One Agency Elite Property Group
Tori Moro – Illawarra Toyota
Natalie Keech – Housing Trust NSW
Paul Dwyer – Lysaght Credit Union
 

QLD
Kwik Kopy Brisbane

Gina
Roxana
Vanessa
Sharon
Erin

Kwik Kopy Cairns

Chloe Ducksbury- Aircraft Turnaround Engineering
Melissa Lenz – My Pathway
Foster Lee – FBL Consulting Services
Debbie – Cameron’s Carpet Court
Bianca

Kwik Kopy Darra

Adam King – G.J. Gardner Homes
Jenny Gibson – Ella Bache Springfield Central
Brad Lawrence – Genie Australia Pty Ltd
Mike Goodridge – Oz Shelving Systems Pty Ltd
Rebecca Hart – Arc Group

Kwik Kopy Eagle Farm

Jenni Dossetto – Sherrin Rentals
Irene Bate – Impedimed Ltd
Kate D’Orazio – Australian Catholic University
Kim Bowden – The Plant Management Company
Eve – Silver Rose Photography

Kwik Kopy Fortitude Valley

Ceane
Janine
Amy
Emily
Abby

Kwik Kopy Geebung

Tane Winiana – Kilargo
Sarah Timms – Guppys Early Learning Centre Chermside
Akua Afriyie Ahenkorah – Bolton Clarke (previously RSL Care)
Lisa Cunnington – Avante Australia Pty Ltd
Dejan Toracki – Admedus Australia Pty Ltd

Kwik Kopy Kawana Waters

Ian Witten – Kawana Hardware
Sue Attrill – DNA Restorative Trainers
Patricia Jar – NeoVida Dance Company
Sophie Harrison – Badge Constructions
Elizabeth Rushton – R & R Earthmoving Pty Ltd

Kwik Kopy Southport

Annette Bergin – Gold Coast Heart Centre
Hirald Shah – PhoenxPLM Australia
Ben Bergermeier – World Gym Burleigh
Charles Pace – Exclusive Tackle
Jinkee – Ashben Medical Centre

Kwik Kopy Strathpine

Kandis Gilchrist – BIGA Apprentices
Krystal Harrison – Finn Air
Darryl Green – Alfa Romeo Owners Club Qld
Shuchi Arora – Brodies Chicken & Burgers Franchising Pty Ltd
Rouli Van der Linde – Thrive Advisors

Kwik Kopy Toowong

Vy
Kerri
Jessica
Kylie
Vanessa

Kwik Kopy Townsville

Linda Souter – Mater Health Services NQ Ltd
Christina Faulkner – Brazier Motti
Tina Chapman – Marlin Ceramic Tiles
Brian Cosford – SCEE
Sarah Harwood – SSS Prosthetics and Orthotics

Kwik Kopy Underwood

Deb Spranklin – Carthills Tailored Accounting
Gary Brady – Freedom Fuels
Priscilla Benson – Loves Diesel Mechanical Service
Julia Godfrey – Timor Children’s Foundation
Melanie Dark – Logan Entertainment Centre

SA
Kwik Kopy Hilton

Aaron – MEGA FAST KARTS
Liam Curkpatrick – CURKPATRICK MANAGEMENT GROUP
Gabriella Jackman – ENERGY SCENE ELECTRICAL
Geoffrey Bishop – EAST TORRENS HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Gavin – SPRING POINT

Kwik Kopy Norwood

SSAA INSURANCE BROKERS
GRADUATE SINGERS INC
SCHILD ESTATE
PULTENEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
NRG ADVERTISING

Kwik Kopy Unley

Rae Dawkins – Assoc. of Ind. Schools of SA
Tania Van Den Brink – Meningie Gypsum Pty Ltd
Tam Gollan – Ineer Strength Pilates
Clara Horton – Top Deck Travel
Carolyn Murdoch – Edward Brothers Plumbing and Gas

VIC
Kwik Kopy Ballarat

John Thorpe – Australian Lions Childhood Cancer Research Foundation
Dan Cronin – The Western Hotel
Emily Chatham – Village Early Learning Group Pty Ltd
Karen Craig – Ballarat Toyota
Craig Sproat – Major Building Survey Co

Kwik Kopy Bourke Street

Katherine Dymond – Transdev Sydney
Isabelle – Lexvoco
Rob Williams – Dept. of Defence
Jessica Jacobson –  IWDA
Majella Clarke – MLC Life Insurance

Kwik Kopy Camberwell

Robyn Grace – Spalding
Peter Zafirakos – MSE Group
Mark Oliver – MarkTwo Consulting
Demi Molluso – Juremont
Haya Waks – Haya Waks

Kwik Kopy Clayton

Jess Brander – Belimo Actuators Pty Ltd
Sally Roach – Mimotopes Pty Ltd
Ross Jamieson – SIT Gas Controls
Lynette Bunn – DCW Plumbing & Maintenance Pty Ltd
6Josh Braganza – Power Build Physiotherapy

Kwik Kopy Dandenong

Allison Spencer – Bristol-Myers Squibb Australia Pty Ltd
Phillip Savannah – Skills & Jobs Australia
Ray Francis – RF Bathroom & Kitchen Products
Magda Wessels – Franchise Relationships Institute
Mafalda Di Donato – Hymans Solicitors

Kwik Kopy Knoxfield

Linda Shulte – Inner Range Pty Ltd
Steve Tayle – VCM Performance
Steve Morton – Camten
Rhiannon Speary – Setec Pty Ltd
Mikey Liebelt – Ozmosis

Kwik Kopy Melbourne City South

Kelsey Fieldman – BUPA
Amanda Dew – ANZ 
Memphis Cross – Urbis
Louie Cheah – McDonald Murholme
Gavin Hodgins – Float Pac Pty Ltd

Kwik Kopy North Melbourne

Paula McNeill – United Imaging Group
Linda Steel – St Vincent’s Hospital – Nurse Education Unit
Curtis Curtis – FENCHURCH STUDIOS PTY LTD
Sarah Frankland – Faculty of Veterinary & Agricultural Science
Anthony Jornet – Bupa Dental Corporation

Kwik Kopy Richmond

Melody Yeung – EMG Event Management Group
James Noonan – Accountancy Insurance Solutions Pty Ltd (ex AIB)
Katrina Riddiford – The brand exchange
Jasryn Kaur – Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
Adrian Duncan – Lieux

Kwik Kopy Ringwood

2dog creative
Pacific Heat Transfer
Simply Air Heating & Cooling
HG Turf Pty Ltd & HG Sports Turf Pty Ltd
Inspire

Kwik Kopy Springvale

Harvey Norman Caringbah
Lacrosse Victoria
Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
Agilent Technologies
AMS Music Centre

Kwik Kopy St Kilda Road

Daniel Cass – L’Oreal Australia Pty Ltd
Janita Maloney – Corio Village Medical Practice
Simon McMahon – Greenco Water
Louise Jones – Specsavers
Jayde Ryan-Hellingman – Tullamarine Sheet Metal

Kwik Kopy Thomastown

Andrew Williams – Edlyn Foods Pty Ltd
Nick Jdreoski- 3 Point Homes
Sherry Afrooz – RapidMap
Mark Lebusque – Mark Lebusque
Beatrice Earl – Tyremax Pty Ltd 

Kwik Kopy William Street

Sue Com – Evolution Mining
Judith Clark – The Victorian Bar Inc
Rayna Ram – SQL Services Limited
Karla Ridgwell – Presser & Co
Stephen Peck – SCHAWK 

WA
Kwik Kopy Canning Vale

Shaun Tresham – Solar Naturally
Rachel Clancy – O’Shaughnessy, RL Underground
Krista Byrne – Airflite Pty Ltd
Tyler Lovell – R.M.E.M.
Ayesha Padia – Masjid Ibrahim maktab

Kwik Kopy Malaga

Darrell Hutchens – City of Karratha
Jessica – Direction Psychology
Jaye Smith – Bernini
Lance Schaffer – Options Optometrists
Jodie CaddY – Mining & Industrial Electrics Pty Ltd

Kwik Kopy Osborne Park

Sarah McCarthy – Osborne Park Renault & Suzuki
Chris Jackson – Chris Jackson Coaching
Katherine McLevie – Rite Build Group
Ashleigh McGorlick – Eye5 Optometrists
Jason Sayers-Streetin – Sayers Electrical

Kwik Kopy Perth CBD

Mandy Zawal – Prosser Toyota
Jo Casey – Hopgood Ganim Lawyers
Brittany West – McKinsey & Company
Janine Kannemeyer – The Smith Family
Paul For – VENTURE AUDITING SERVICES

back to top

About Us

At Kwik Kopy we have been serving the Australian small and medium business community for over 30 years, with a network of more than 100 Print & Design Centres located across Australia.

We appreciate that every business is different, from reliable business printing, poster and banner printing, creative graphic design or innovative online solutions, we can help you achieve your current and future business goals.

Franchising

Start your franchising journey with Kwik Kopy, the leading provider of printing, graphic design, marketing services and online solutions for small businesses throughout Australia.

Learn more about Kwik Kopy franchising opportunities by submitting the franchise enquiry form.

View our current Kwik Kopy Businesses for Sale.

Did you know?

Kwik Kopy is the Women in Print SponsorsKwik Kopy are proud to be the major sponsor for Women In Print, celebrating its tenth anniversary, the women in print breakfast forums provide a unique opportunity for women to expand their networks and expand their knowledge.

Find out more about Women in Print.